Skip to main content

Come home to a cozy, spotless house.

Cozy and Clean Home sends friendly cleaners to your door on a schedule that fits your life. Standard cleaning starts at $100 for a three-hour visit, with deep cleans and move-in/move-out cleans priced by home size.

  • Fully insured and background checked
  • Supplies included
  • Open 7 days a week
A bright, freshly cleaned living room

Every standard clean, room by room

Checked off before we leave.

Kitchen

  • Counters wiped down
  • Sink scrubbed and shined
  • Floors mopped

Bathrooms

  • Toilets, tubs, and showers scrubbed
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Floors mopped

Bedrooms and living areas

  • Surfaces dusted
  • Floors and rugs vacuumed
  • Hard floors mopped

Clear pricing for every kind of clean

Pick the clean that fits your home. Your quote is based on its size and condition.

Request a quote

Standard cleaning

$100 per 3-hour block

3-hour minimum on all jobs. Supplies included.

What's included

  • Dusting
  • Vacuuming
  • Mopping
  • Bathroom cleaning
  • Kitchen cleaning

Deep and move-in/move-out cleans

Priced by home size and condition.

Deep clean prices by home size, and move-in/move-out clean price
CleanPrice
Deep clean, small home1 to 2 bedrooms, under 1,200 sq ft$175 to $250
Deep clean, medium home3 bedrooms, 1,500 to 2,200 sq ft$250 to $375
Deep clean, large home4 bedrooms, 2,500+ sq ft$350 to $500+
Move-in / move-out cleanPriced by home size and condition$300 to $450

Add-ons

Add-on services and their prices
Add-onPrice
Inside refrigerator$25 to $40
Inside oven$30 to $50
Extra bathroom$25 to $35

Good to know

  • Quotes are based on the condition of your home. Heavy buildup, pet hair, or hard water may adjust the price.
  • Recurring clients (bi-weekly or monthly) receive a discount on maintenance cleans.
  • 3-hour minimum on all jobs, and supplies are included.
  • Fully insured and background checked.
  • Open 7 days a week.

How booking works

Clear pricing and a simple process from start to finish.

  1. Step 1

    Choose your clean

    Pick the type of clean, your home size, and any add-ons, then share your address and phone number.

  2. Step 2

    Get your quote

    We review your request and confirm your price, based on the condition of your home, along with a time that works for you.

  3. Step 3

    Come home to clean

    Your cleaners arrive on time with supplies included and get to work. You walk back into a home that feels cozy again.

Questions, answered

Can't find what you need? Call or email and we'll be happy to help.

How much does a house cleaning cost?

Standard cleaning is $100 for a three-hour block. Deep cleans are $175 to $500+ depending on home size, and move-in/move-out cleans are $300 to $450. Add-ons are $25 to $40 for inside the refrigerator, $30 to $50 for inside the oven, and $25 to $35 per extra bathroom.

What affects the price of my quote?

Your home's size and condition. Heavy buildup, pet hair, or hard-water deposits can adjust the price, so tell us about them when you request a quote.

What's included in a standard cleaning?

Dusting, vacuuming, mopping, and cleaning the bathrooms and kitchen. Add the inside of the refrigerator or oven, or extra bathrooms, for a small extra fee.

Do you offer discounts for regular cleanings?

Yes. Recurring clients on a bi-weekly or monthly schedule receive a discount on maintenance cleans.

Do I need to provide cleaning supplies?

No, supplies are included. Every job has a 3-hour minimum.

Are you insured?

Yes. Cozy and Clean Home is fully insured, and our cleaners are background checked.

Ready for a home that feels cozy and clean?

Tell us about your home and we'll follow up with your quote. Prefer to talk? Call or email anytime.

Open 7 days a week

hello@cozyandcleanhome.com